Tuesday, December 18, 2018

Single Entry Visa

Visa Index: B 211A/ B 211; Convertible to KITAS/ Kartu Izin Tinggal Terbatas (Limited Stay Permit Card)

Validity time: 60 days; After extension: 30 days; Extendable for 4 times

This visa is given to foreigners for one-time visit and for government, study, socio-cultural, arts & culture, sport and other purposes. For every extendable and convertible visa, foreigners will get a new 30-day validity time.

 

Requirements:

Requirements

Quantity

Notes

Original Passport

1

 

Letter of Inquiry to obtain Visa Kunjungan Sosial Budaya/ VKSB (Socio Culture Visa)

1

Issued by Airlangga Global Engagement

 

 

 

 

 Procedure:

 

Single Entry Visa Extension

Requirements:

Requirements

Quantity

Notes

Original Passport

1

 

Copy of Passport

1

Identity and visa stamp side

Copy of Study Permit

1

Provided by AGE

Letter of Inquiry to extend visa

1

Provided by AGE

Letter of guarantee from sponsor

1

Provided by AGE

Copy of sponsor’s ID

1

Provided by AGE

Perdim 23 (Online)

1

Provided by AGE

Perdim 23 (Offline)

1

Provided by Immigration

Procedure:

Contact us

Airlangga Global Engagement Universitas Airlangga
206-208 Amerta Bld. 2nd Floor, Kantor Manajemen Universitas Airlangga Kampus C Mulyorejo Surabaya 60115
Ph. +62 (31) 596 6864 Fax +62 (31) 5955582

General Enquiry: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Twitter: @globalunair

Instagram: @globalunair

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/globalunair

Scroll to top